- USA
- Oregon
- Timberline Lodge
- Short Term Stay
Timberline Lodge Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Timberline Lodge
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Pool
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- Transportation/Shuttle
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
About Timberline Lodge Short Term Stay on Visit The Us
Discover more than 2 short term vacation rentals in Timberline Lodge. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Timberline Lodge. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Timberline Lodge for a short term or on a temporary basis. Visit The Us short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Visit The Us has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Timberline Lodge. A furnished short-term rental in Timberline Lodge comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Timberline Lodge come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Visit The Us has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Visit The Us makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Timberline Lodge that is within your budget. Visit The Us helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Timberline Lodge Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Timberline Lodge?
There are a lot of options in Timberline Lodge. If you plan on staying in the Timberline Lodge area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Timberline Lodge:
- Luxury Mt. House Govt. Camp Holiday, Ski, Hike, Wine tasting! Sleeps 8, Dog ok
- Large House with Mountain View,3 Master Suites, Ski-In Ski-Out Timberline/Summit
- Charming home with hot tub, fireplace & W&D - in great Government Camp location
- Heart of village! Knotty pine alpine cabin.
- Heart of village! Knotty pine cabin located on a creek.
- THE CLYDE
- Luxury at the mountain! Amazing location just steps to the slopes and town!
- Amazing Government Camp Cabin Short Walk to SkiBowl or Downtown
- Heart of village! Knotty pine cabin. Perfect for 2 people!
- RAVN HAÜS
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Timberline Lodge?
At Visittheus short-term furnished accommodation in or near Timberline Lodge ranges from $131 to $2,169 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Timberline Lodge are available?
We have 2 places to stay near Timberline Lodge. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Timberline Lodge to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Timberline Lodge?
Yes, there are 2 self-catering short-term rental homes in Timberline Lodge that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
- Luxury Mountain Townhome Steps to Government Camp, Ski Bowl, Pool & Hot Tub
- The Ultimate Mountain Retreat for Families in Government Camp, Oregon
- Inviting Mt Hood Cabin w/Porch: 1 Mi to Skibowl!
- Condo in Government Camp
- Summer special, stay before 7/20/26 get third night half off.
- Snow Shire Cabin - Meredith Lodging
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Timberline Lodge?
There are more than 2 luxury temporary places to stay near Timberline Lodge, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Visittheus.